Can my penis size be increased by couple of inches?

Can my penis size be increased by couple of inches? If yes, then what are my next steps?

Unfortunately, No!

Your penis length will be increased when in the flacid state, but, when erect, it will be about the same length.

Sorry!

Daniel Markmann, MD
Daniel Markmann, MD
9171 Baltimore National PikeEllicott CityMD21042US

Daniel Markmann, MD

9171 Baltimore National Pike, #205,
Ellicott City, MD, UNITED STATES, 21042

This a very common question. The circumference or width of the male penis can be increased by serial fat grafting. Usually there is an increase of 1 to 2 inches. The length can be increased by detaching the base of the penis from the pubic bone. However, in the full/erect state the penis will no longer rise/lift up toward your head. You gain anywhere from 1/2 to 1 inch in length with the detachment. Hope this is of assistance.

Best,

Gary R Culbertson, MD, FACS

Gary R. Culbertson, MD, FACS
Gary R. Culbertson, MD, FACS
18 Miller RdSumterSC29150US

Gary R. Culbertson, MD, FACS

18 Miller Rd, Sumter, SC, UNITED STATES,
29150