Is a significant lift possible for my size?

I am 28 years old and have 2 children. My breasts have always been quite large but after 2 kids I am now 5'3 155 lbs and have 38H (or larger) breasts. I know a lift will come with reduction but my question is will there be significant lift for my size?

If your breasts are large and you are looking for a reduction, the breasts would also be lifted. Without photos, it is hard to tell exactly what you would need. It is important to have an evaluation with a board certified plastic surgeon. The doctor will need to evaluate your breasts and take special measurements to give you a good recommendation.

Mario Alfonso Gonzalez Cepeda MD
Mario Alfonso Gonzalez Cepeda MD

Mario Alfonso Gonzalez Cepeda MD

Perfection,Av. Holbox #90, SM 11,
MZA 7 Cancun, Q. Roo, Mexico

Yes you would get a significant lift. Many times we combine this lifting with a tummy tuck as part of a mommy makeover.

Robert Whitfield, MD, FACS
Robert Whitfield, MD, FACS
3423 Bee Caves RdWest Lake HillsTX78746US

Robert Whitfield, MD, FACS

3423 Bee Cave Rd, #202A, West Lake Hills,
TX, UNITED STATES, 78746

View