How to correct deflated breast after childbirth?

I don't want bigger boobs. With deflation I am still a 30 DD. I just want the loose skin gone. What is a good solution?

If you are happy with your breast size, a mastopexy should improve your situation. The skin will not be tight as a drum, but the significant looseness will be better.

Learn more at PlasticSurgery-Houston.com

Sincerely,

Thomas C. Wiener, MD

Houston

This information is not a substitute for a consultation with a board certified plastic surgeon

Thomas C. Wiener MD
Thomas C. Wiener MD
2323 Clear Lake City BlvdHoustonTX77062US

Thomas C. Wiener MD

2323 Clear Lake City Blvd., Suite 152,
Houston, TX, 77062, US

View

A breast lift or dermal mastopexy will remove loose skin and improve nipple position. With DD cup breasts you should have enough breast tissue to not require and implant.

Brooke R. Seckel MD, FACS
Brooke R. Seckel MD, FACS
170 Commonwealth AvenueBostonMA02116US

Brooke R. Seckel MD, FACS

170 Commonwealth Avenue, Boston, MA 02116

View